PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING CONSENT

I hereby grant

  • VERTI s.r.o., Business ID No. (IČ): 03756581, registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10, Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, entered into the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. 237318 (hereinafter “VERTI”) and
  • SilentLab s.r.o., Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10, Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, entered into the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. C 249456 (hereinafter “SilentLab”) and
  • CONTREA s.r.o., Business ID No. (IČ): 06859305, registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10, Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, entered into the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. 290078 (hereinafter “CONTREA”, and VERTI, SilentLab and CONTREA hereinafter the “Company”)

free and voluntary consent to process my personal data

Scope: email, first and last name

Purpose: Promoting the Company’s products, in particular in the area of acoustics, glass dividers / mobile walls, built-in structures and custom-made wooden furniture, and the associated services.

Method: Sending marketing documents from the Company 

This consent is granted for a period of three years.

I also acknowledge that I can electronically revoke this consent at any time in the email footer by clicking on “Unsubscribe” or by sending an email to marketing@silent-lab.cz. I can revoke the consent even before the end of the period for which I granted it. Withdrawal of consent has no effect on the legality of processing personal data prior to withdrawal. General information on our personal data protection policy is also available at www.silent-lab.cz. For more information on this consent, please see below.

INFORMATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING CONSENT AND YOUR RIGHTS

  • VERTI s.r.o., Business ID No. (IČ): 03756581, registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10, Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, entered into the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. 237318 (hereinafter “VERTI”) and
  • SilentLab s.r.o., Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10, Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, entered into the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. C 249456 (hereinafter “SilentLab”) and
  • CONTREA s.r.o., Business ID No. (IČ): 06859305, registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10, Business ID No. (IČ): 04545486, entered into the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. 290078 (hereinafter “CONTREA”, and VERTI, SilentLab and CONTREA hereinafter the “Company”)

as joint controllers hereby provide you with information on personal data processing and your rights in relation to said processing.

Personal data is processed as part of the following activity:
Sending marketing/promotional materials for the Company

Purpose of processing:
Promoting the services and products of the Company

Description of the purpose:
If you give us your consent, we will put you on the list of subscribers to the Company newsletter. No more than once every 14 days you will receive an email with news on interior glass dividers, mobile walls and built-in structures developed by VERTI, news on office acoustic solutions and products developed by SilentLab, and news on custom-made wooden furniture developed by CONTREA. We will also inform you of any changes in the services and products the Company offers in the area of interior design.

Authorization to process:
We process personal data on the basis of the processing consent you provided.

Categories of personal data we process:
Identifying information, contact information

Processing period:
Three years after granting consent

Categories of processors or recipients we may provide personal data to::
We may be required to provide your personal data to public authorities, in particular courts, law enforcement and criminal justice authorities (police, public prosecutors, etc.), only in the scope necessary and within the confines of the law, as well as to entities who provide services to us in the position of processor (email, cloud, marketing).

Source of this data:
We acquire personal data from you directly

Automated decision-making based on personal data:
Not performed as part of this processing (sending newsletters)

Sending personal data to non-EU member states or third parties:
The recipient of personal data is an entity to whom we provide your personal data for a particular reason. The recipient performs part of our activities that we have outsourced to them. We use the following categories of recipients (as processors) of your personal data as part of our activities:

  • Marketing services in connection with sending the newsletter – The Rocket Science Group, LLC, with its registered office at 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 via Mailchimp, service provider terms and conditions available here.
  • Email and cloud services – Google Suite, provided by Google LLC, with its registered office at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States of America, service provider terms and conditions available here here.

When handing data over to our processors as set forth above, we may hand your data over to countries outside the European Economic Area that do not secure the same level of personal data protection. We only hand data over in the manner if the relevant processor commits to uphold the standard contractual clause issued by the European Commission and available at http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2004:385:0074:0084:CS:PDF or international agreement (e.g. EU – U.S. Privacy Shield).

Other information:
Personal data can also be subject to use (processing) for the purposes of addressing legal issues including performance provided to public authorities and monitoring to protect against potential legal disputes. Personal data can also be archived in the public interest and/or for the purposes of scientific, historical or statistical research (who doesn’t love archeologists?).

What are your rights?

You have the following rights with regard to personal data processing:

  • Access to the personal data we process on you.
  • Correction of incorrect or inaccurate data and addition of missing (incomplete) data.
  • Restriction or blocking of personal data processing.
  • Deletion of personal data if the purpose for processing no longer exists or the processing was unauthorized.
  • Filing an objection to the personal data processing, if you feel that the processing is unauthorized.
  • Being excluded from automated decision-making.
  • A copy of the personal data in a structured and machine-readable format or for another controller.
  • Revoking consent to personal data processing.

How can you exercise your rights?

Your consent is provided to the Company and all obligations toward you are transferred on the basis of an internal agreement between companies to SilentLab s.r.o., so we list their contact information here.

Company:

By email: marketing@silent-lab.cz
In writing: SilentLab s.r.o., registered office: Za Zastávkou 373, Dolní Měcholupy, 111 01 Praha 10,
Phone: +420 733 126 627

However, despite our internal agreement, you can exercise your rights with any of the companies listed above.

We do our best to protect your privacy. If you do not agree with the way we are handling (processing) your personal data, you can file a complaint to protect your rights with the:

Personal Data Protection Office, Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Praha 7
Phone: 420 234 665 111, web: http://www.uoou.cz/

This website uses cookies to analyze visitor data. By continuing to browse the site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more